CANOLA - RAPESEED

Rapeseed is a yellow-colored annual flower and a member of the cabbage family (brassicaceae). It is grown throughout the  vegetable oil in Europe, after sunflower and olive oil. Rapeseed is high in polyunsaturated acids, Omega-3 and vitamin E, so has excellent antioxidant properties. In cosmetics, rapeseed oil helps preserve skin elasticity and encourages healing.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): DEODORANT SUMMER SCENT ROLL-ON | DEODORANT MANGO-PAPAYA SCENT ROLL-ON

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

CANOLA - RAPESEED CANOLA - RAPESEED