CHAMOMILE

Chamomile is a plant of the family Asteraceae, native to Europe, it likes sun and sandy soils. It has anti itching properties and contains many skin friendly compounds such as glycosides and apigenins. King of soothing and softening plants, chamomile has mainly anti-inflammatory qualities, it soothes sensitive and irritated skins and relieves sunburns.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): PURIFIT MICELLAR WATER WITH RASPBERRY EXTRACT | PURIFIT MAKEUP REMOVER AND TONIC LOTION

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

CHAMOMILE CHAMOMILE