ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM

Echium is a genus of flowering plant in the family Boraginaceae native to North Africa and mainland Europe that grows in sandy and rocky soils. The echium oil, pressed from the seeds of the plant, has a high concentration of essentials unsaturated fatty omega-3 acids, and of regulating substances, both active in the healing process of irritated skins. The Echium oil rebalances and restores moisture and smoothness to dry and damaged, burned or itchy skins.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): URGENCE NUTRI PLUS CREAM WITH ECHIUM OIL | URGENCE MICELLAR WATER WITH ECHIUM EXTRACT

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM