POMEGRANATE

The pomegranate is a fruit-bearing shrub or small tree native to Asia but cultivated worldwide in tempered or tropical regions. It is rich in vitamin C, folic acids, and contains high levels of antioxidant polyphenols. The rich and nutritious pomegranate seed oil helps fight free radicals; assists with wrinkles and soothes irritated skin.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): TRÉSOR ROYAL REVITALISING CREAM WITH ROYAL JELLY

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

POMEGRANATE POMEGRANATE