RASPBERRY

Raspberry is the edible fruit of a plant in the genus Rubus of the rose family. It is the fruit with the higher concentration of ellagic acids, an antioxidant polyphenol. The seeds are pressed to make an antioxidant oil, rich in lipids, in carotenoids, vitamin B and E, and in anti-free radicals to counter the effects of aging and to promote the wrinkle reducing process. The high density of essential fatty acids, omega-3 and omega-6, help heal skin irritations.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): PURIFIT MICELLAR WATER WITH RASPBERRY EXTRACT | CHRONOGUARD EMULSION ANTI-WRINKLE DAY CARE | PURIFIT MAKEUP REMOVER AND TONIC LOTION

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

RASPBERRY RASPBERRY