RED ALGAE (CHONDRUS CRISPUS)

Chondrus crispus is a species of red algae which grows along the Atlantic coasts of Europe and North America. Its moisturizing capabilities are significant and help maintain the hydrolipidic layer of the skin, preventing dehydration and leaving a silky touch.

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

RED ALGAE (CHONDRUS CRISPUS) RED ALGAE (CHONDRUS CRISPUS)