RICE

Rice is the seed of the Oryza sativa plant, mostly grown in most Asian areas. It is the most widely consumed cereal in the world. Rice powder has been used for hundreds of years for its important moisture-retaining properties that keep the skin smoother with a silky touch. Rice bran oil contains natural antioxidants to help fight free radicals.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): EXTREME LIFT ANTI-WRINKLE CREAM WITH ORCHID | CHRONOGUARD EMULSION ANTI-WRINKLE DAY CARE | DERMOSOYA CREAM REGENERATING WITH SOYA EXTRACT | CHRONOGUARD CREAM ANTI-WRINKLE NIGHT CARE

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

RICE RICE