SESAME

Sesame is a flowering plant occurring in Africa. From sesame seeds is produced a high quality oil containing unsaturated fatty acids along with loads of vitamin E. The oil is one of the best oils to nourish, soften and rejuvenate skin. It penetrates easily to repair broken and dry skins, and fight free radicals. Furthermore, it filters UV radiations and help minimize wrinkles.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): LIFT ANTI-WRINKLE EYE CONTOUR BALM WITH ACACIA GUM | ORGANIC HAND CREAM WITH SHEA BUTTER | EXQUISITE OIL WITH MACADAMIA & SESAME OILS | MAKE-UP REMOVER MILK WITH PEACH AND APRICOT WATER | COLORED LIP CARE WITH LOTUS OIL AND NATURAL CHERRY FRAGRANCE | MOISTURIZING LIP CARE WITH EVERLASTING FLOWER OIL | NOURISHING LIP CARE WITH ARGAN OIL | SOOTHING LIP CARE WITH CAMELINA OIL AND NATURAL FRUIT FLOWER FRAGRANCE | ROSAKALM ANTI-REDNESS CREAM WITH RUSCUS EXTRACT

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

SESAME SESAME