SHEA TREE

Shea tree is a tree of the Sapotaceae family indigenous to Africa. From his pressed nuts is produced the shea butter that has a high level of unsaturated fatty acids, particularly unsaponifiable triglycerides, oleic acids, vitamin A & F, provitamin A, allantoin and linoleic acids. All compounds make the shea butter a very efficient product to moisturize and nourish, to heal and to promote skin cell growth and finally, it is also used to soothe burns.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): ORGANIC HAND CREAM WITH SHEA BUTTER | COLORED LIP CARE WITH LOTUS OIL AND NATURAL CHERRY FRAGRANCE | MOISTURIZING LIP CARE WITH EVERLASTING FLOWER OIL | SOOTHING LIP CARE WITH CAMELINA OIL AND NATURAL FRUIT FLOWER FRAGRANCE | PLANTE SYSTEM MASSAGE CANDLES | HOMOGENE REVITALIZING ANTI-AGE SPOT CREAM

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

SHEA TREE SHEA TREE