WHEAT

Wheat is a cereal native to Near East, now cultivated worldwide. Wheat bran has certain properties in easing the intestinal transit but has some invigorating, relaxing and exfoliating characteristics for skin. Applied as a mask, it soothes and helps mitigate skin blemishes.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): ORGANIC HAND CREAM WITH SHEA BUTTER | DEODORANT SUMMER SCENT ROLL-ON | DEODORANT MANGO-PAPAYA SCENT ROLL-ON

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

WHEAT WHEAT