WHITE CLAY (KAOLIN CLAY)

Kaolin belongs to the white clay family and was first used as a raw material to make porcelain. In cosmetics, kaolin is used for its exfoliating, abrasive and absorbent properties. This very soft clay is particularly recommended for sensitive and irritated skins as it has antiseptic and healing benefits. In addition it contains silica, which gives kaolin its softening and decongestant effects.

ASSOCIATED PRODUCT(S): AKNORM ANTI-BLEMISHES CONCENTRATE WITH SERENOA EXTRACT | AKNORM PURIFYING MASK WITH SERENOA AND KAOLIN

DID YOU KNOW?

Plants have been used by manking in dermo-cosmetology since the mists of time. It is interesting to note that all parts of the plant can be used: the roots, leaves and fruit. Numerous clinical studies show the diversity of the principle active ingredients of the plant world and their great superiority, from the point of view of tolerance, over chemistry of synthesis or products of animal origin...

Using plants in cosmetics is a guarantee of effectiveness and tolerance, and it is a real innovation.

WHITE CLAY (KAOLIN CLAY) WHITE CLAY (KAOLIN CLAY)